Follow Ka Lung Court to receive the latest listing and transaction updates

Ka Lung Court

Building Details

Discover the latest top-quality properties for sale or rent in Ka Lung Court, from trusted experts. Browse for free!

Discover the latest top-quality properties for sale or rent in Ka Lung Court, from trusted experts. Browse for free!

Features & Facts

Address : 33, Tin Wan Praya Road
School Net :
Primary: 18
Secondary: Southern
Date of Occupation Permit : 1991 Aug (35 Years)
Units :

1,402

Developer :

Hong Kong Housing Authority

Phase :

12C

Type(s) of Block(s) :

NCB

Lift
HOS
Latest transactions and listings in Ka Lung Court

Don’t miss out! keep up with the latest transactions and listings in Ka Lung Court

All block in Ka Lung Court

Block
Avg. price/ft² in past 12 months
For Sale Price Range
For Rent Price Range
Sale
Rent
Ka Lung Court Layout Summary
Total no. of units
1,402
2 Bedroom
Net 401 ft²
Quantity
560
3 Bedroom
Net 554 - 645 ft²
Quantity
842
Ka Lung Court Floor Plan
Layout
Floor Plan
2 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 10
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 3
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 5
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 8
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 1
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 3
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 6
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 8
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 1
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 3
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 6
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 8
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 10
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 3
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 5
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
2 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 8
Net 401 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 1
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 2
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 4
Net 645 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 6
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 7
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Chun House Ka Lung Court (Block C) : Ka Chun House 1-35/F Flat 9
Net 645 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 10
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 2
Net 645 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 4
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 5
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 7
Net 645 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Kit House Ka Lung Court (Block D) : Ka Kit House 1-35/F Flat 9
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 10
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 2
Net 645 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 4
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 5
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 7
Net 645 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House 1-35/F Flat 9
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Ping House Ka Lung Court (Block B) : Ka Ping House G/F Flat 5
Net 554 ft²
1 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 1
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 2
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 4
Net 645 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 6
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 7
Net 554 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House 1-35/F Flat 9
Net 645 ft²
35 Units
3 Bedroom
Ka Sing House Ka Lung Court (Block A) : Ka Sing House G/F Flat 6
Net 554 ft²
1 Units
Show More
Coming Soon

Transaction in Ka Lung Court

Displaying transaction data from the past 12 months
Avg. price/ft²:
Avg. price/ft²
Trans count:
Trans count
Transaction Date
Building Name
Floor
Flat
Price
Area (Sqft)
Price/ft²
2026-06-30
7
7
6
6
HK$4.68M
554/712
HK$8,448
2026-06-29
30
30
9
9
HK$5.8M
645/827
HK$8,992
2026-06-26
25
25
2
2
HK$5.38M
554/712
HK$9,711
2026-05-20
24
24
6
6
HK$6.95M
554/712
HK$12,545
2026-05-12
1
1
3
3
HK$3.08M
401/515
HK$7,681
2026-05-06
14
14
3
3
HK$3.36M
401/515
HK$8,379
2026-05-04
14
14
3
3
HK$3.93M
401/515
HK$9,800
2026-04-30
19
19
5
5
HK$5.15M
554/712
HK$9,296
2026-04-10
20
20
6
6
HK$3.2M
401/515
HK$7,980
2026-04-08
4
4
3
3
HK$600K
401/515
HK$1,496
Above are the latest transaction records

We’re always looking to improve our transaction section. Have ideas or suggestions? Email us at [email protected] – we’d love to hear from you!

The data from the all new Spacious Data Transaction Analysis (Beta) is for reference only. Any use or reference to such data is at your own risk.

Market Snapshot

Sales Snapshot

Rental Snapshot