Follow Parkway Court Block A to receive the latest listing and transaction updates

Parkway Court Block A

Building Details

Discover the latest top-quality properties for sale or rent in Parkway Court Block A, from trusted experts. Browse for free!

Discover the latest top-quality properties for sale or rent in Parkway Court Block A, from trusted experts. Browse for free!

Features & Facts

Address : 4, Park Road
Gym
Club House
Pool
Tennis
Lift
Garden
Pet Friendly
Latest transactions and listings in Parkway Court Block A

Don’t miss out! keep up with the latest transactions and listings in Parkway Court Block A

All block in Parkway Court

Block
Avg. price/ft² in past 12 months
For Sale Price Range
For Rent Price Range
Sale
Rent

Transaction in Parkway Court Block A

Displaying transaction data from the past 12 months
Avg. price/ft²:
Avg. price/ft²
Trans count:
Trans count
Transaction Date
Building Name
Floor
Flat
Price
Area (Sqft)
Price/ft²
2026-06-04
24
24
05
05
HK$19.35M
1051/1267
HK$18,411
2025-12-15
30
30
05
05
HK$7.5M
1051/1267
HK$7,136
2025-09-05
20
20
05
05
HK$16.63M
1051/1267
HK$15,823
2025-05-19
8
8
08
08
HK$13.98M
988/1191
HK$14,150
2025-04-15
6
6
08
08
HK$13.11M
988/1191
HK$13,269
2023-09-27
7
7
6
6
HK$18.6M
1082/1298
HK$17,190
2021-07-28
21
21
7
7
HK$23M
1077/1292
HK$21,356
2020-12-24
11
11
7
7
HK$19.55M
1077/1292
HK$18,152
2020-10-19
11
11
5
5
HK$19.99M
1051/1267
HK$19,020
2020-06-26
29
29
6
6
HK$22.5M
1082/1298
HK$20,795
Above are the latest transaction records

We’re always looking to improve our transaction section. Have ideas or suggestions? Email us at [email protected] – we’d love to hear from you!

The data from the all new Spacious Data Transaction Analysis (Beta) is for reference only. Any use or reference to such data is at your own risk.

Market Snapshot

Sales Snapshot

Sale Price Comparison
Compared to other listings in Hong Kong, prices in Parkway Court Block A are
62% lower
Avg. Sale Price By No. of Bedrooms
HK$19.89M
HK$26.64M
Parkway Court Block A Hong Kong

Rental Snapshot

Public Transport

Railway
Sai Ying Pun MTR Station (0.4 km)
Sheung Wan MTR Station (0.7 km)