Follow South Horizons to receive the latest listing and transaction updates

South Horizons

Building Details

South Horizons is a private housing estate located at the western end of Ap Lei Chau (aka. Aberdeen Island), in the Southern District of Hong Kong. Developed by Secan Limited, a Hutchison Whampoa associate company, it consists of 34 blocks, ranging in height from 25 to 42 storeys, completed between 1991 and 1995. Census data indicate that South Horizons had a population of 31,496 in 2011 and was the most populated among the private and public estates of the district.

South Horizons is a private housing estate located at the western end of Ap Lei Chau (aka. Aberdeen Island), in the Southern District of Hong Kong. Developed by Secan Limited, a Hutchison Whampoa associate company, it consists of 34 blocks, ranging in height from 25 to 42 storeys, completed between 1991 and 1995. Census data indicate that South Horizons had a population of 31,496 in 2011 and was the most populated among the private and public estates of the district.

Features & Facts

Address : 6, South Horizon Drive
MTR : 1 mins to South Horizons MTR Station
School Net :
Primary: 18
Secondary: Southern
Date of Occupation Permit : 1991 Nov - 1995 Mar (34 Years)
Gym
Club House
Pool
Tennis
Lift
Garden
Pet Friendly
Latest transactions and listings in South Horizons

Don’t miss out! keep up with the latest transactions and listings in South Horizons

All block in South Horizons

Block
Avg. price/ft² in past 12 months
For Sale Price Range
For Rent Price Range
Sale
Rent

Transaction in South Horizons

Displaying transaction data from the past 12 months
Avg. price/ft²:
Avg. price/ft²
Trans count:
Trans count
Transaction Date
Building Name
Floor
Flat
Price
Area (Sqft)
Price/ft²
2026-06-30
16
16
C
C
HK$9.28M
629/776
HK$14,754
2026-06-30
17
17
C
C
HK$8.49M
581/745
HK$14,613
2026-06-30
8
8
B
B
HK$7.5M
526/669
HK$14,259
2026-06-29
35
35
C
C
HK$20.2M
1057/1284
HK$19,111
2026-06-25
26
26
C
C
HK$8.6M
581/745
HK$14,802
2026-06-24
31
31
C
C
HK$7.85M
516/667
HK$15,213
2026-06-24
10
10
D
D
HK$10.3M
721/866
HK$14,286
2026-06-23
30
30
A
A
HK$7.6M
544/679
HK$13,971
2026-06-18
5
5
G
G
HK$15.2M
888/1121
HK$17,117
2026-06-16
24
24
H
H
HK$10.6M
739/931
HK$14,344
Above are the latest transaction records

We’re always looking to improve our transaction section. Have ideas or suggestions? Email us at [email protected] – we’d love to hear from you!

The data from the all new Spacious Data Transaction Analysis (Beta) is for reference only. Any use or reference to such data is at your own risk.

Market Snapshot

Sales Snapshot

Rental Snapshot

Rental Price Comparison
Compared to other listings in Hong Kong, prices in South Horizons are
0% higher
Avg. Rental Price By No. of Bedrooms
South Horizons Hong Kong

Public Transport

Railway
South Horizons MTR Station (0.3 km)
Lei Tung MTR Station (0.7 km)
Minibus
GMB